Hello guest
Your basket is empty
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHOWING CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS 
 
10TH SEPTEMBER 2017   
 
BURY FARM EQUESTRIAN CENTRE, MILL RD, SLAPTON LU7 9BT 
Head Judge Karoline Thorpe 
Show Secretary Susi Addiscott 
 
Class 1 In hand Youngstock 
1st Gary Warwick – Brysmith Precious Spirit 
2nd Decland Davies – Dorneyrow Banknote 
3rd Rachel Beattie – Seaview Bobby 
4th Belinda Blackaby - Red House Jubilee 
5th Jason Catlin – Red House Waboud 
6th Sheila Temple – Penhwynllys Cocopops 
1st Rachel Hulse – Rhesfair Louis Vuitton 
2nd Hannah Mc Partlan – Cwmtawe Delecante 
1st Michelle Webb – Dominodynasty 
2nd Joe Smith – Broughton Charge D’Affaires 
3rd Lisa Waite Castledales Ivanhoe 
4th Ellie Catt – Doylan GoldDun Sovereign 
5th Michelle Twenion – Prince Fuzzy 
Class 2 Best Conditioned plaited (a) unplaited (b) 
1st Rebecca Grayson – Fantasias Ruby Supreme 
2nd Ellie Catt – Doylan GoldDun Sovereign 
3rd Mary Doherty – Pantera 
4th Michelle Tewnion – Prince Fuzzy 
5th Hannah Elston – Prince Olaf 
1st Michelle Webb – Dominodynasty 
2nd Wayne Parsons – Whats it all about Alfie 
3rd Catherine Legg – Aztec Silverio 
4th Jessica Hogg – Badorgon 
5th Emma Tuomey – Princess Girl 
6th Aimie Justine Coleman – Slay Pits Kizzy 
7th Karen Glynn – Dali 
8th Mark Walker – Blaze 
 
Class 3a in hand Coloured 
1st Decland Davies – Londons Pride 
2nd Michelle Webb – Dominodynasty 
3rd Dawn Birdsey – Splashdown Bowie 
4th Frances Hunt Boxmoor Tory 
5th - Wayne Parsons – Whats it all about Alfie 
6th Aimie Justine Coleman – Slay Pits Kizzy 
7th Dina Fasakin – Ben 
8th Mark Walker – Blaze 
 
Class 3b In hand Odd Coloured 
1st Michaela McGrath – Ausdan Karin 
2nd Cheryl Waldron – Ystwyth Sand Storm 
3rd Gary Warwick – Brysmith Precious Spirit 
4th Katie Smith – Dream Shadow 
5th Stacey O Neill – Chyli pepper 
6th Ellie Catt – Doylan GoldDun Sovereign 
7th Catherine Legg – Aztec Silverio 
8th Jacquie Shere – Hobcroft Rowan 
9th Karen Glynn Dali. 
 
Class 4 in hand Driving type 
1st Dawn Birdsey – Splashdown Bowie 
2nd Michaela McGrath – Ausdan Karin 
3rd Wayne Parsons – Whats it all about Alfie 
4th Aimie Justine Coleman – Slay Pits Kizzy 
5th Tracey Fountain – Just Joe 
6th Harley Cameron – Shane 
 
Class 5A In hand Veteran 15-20 yrs 
1st Grace Peverall – Bambi 
2nd Zoe Law – Rio III 
3rd Helen Horwood – Errigal Hero 
4th Mary Doherty – Pantera 
5th Erika Deakin – Warrengate Irish Affair 
6th Grace Richards – Kinky Boots 
 
Class 5B In hand Veteran 21+ 
1st David Andrews – Guardsman 
2nd Scarlett Sharp – Mickley Magpie 
3rd Sue J Howard – Izzey Carrick 
4th Caroline Geary – JayCourt 
5th Mollie Gibson Holt – Shandy 
 
Class 6A Best Child Hander 10 years and under 
1st Mollie Gibson Holt – Shandy 
2nd Harley Cameron – Shane 
3rd Scarlett Sharp – Mickley Magpie 
4th Hannah Elston – Prince Olaf 
5th Jessica Hogg – Badorgon 
 
Class 6B Best hand hand 11-16 years 
1st Rebecca Lee – Dark Storm 
2nd Angelina Cameron – Fofsway Oliver 
3rd Skye Collett Starlight Saffy 
CHAMPION Decland Davies – Londons Pride 
R. Rachel Hulse – Respair Louise Vuitton 
 
Class 8a Ridden coloured 
1st Izzy Partridge – Danygarn Magic 
2nd Danielle Ioannou – Garthfach Serrano 
3rd Gwen Ward – Gorsley It Girl 
4th Tina Sambucci – Puzzle 
5th Laura Szuca – Mikey 
6th Rebecca Lee – Just Joe 
7th Amalie Brown – Kitty Rose 
 
Class 8 b Ridden odd Coloured 
1st Shannon Mulhern – Hello Juno 
2nd Grace Peverall – Bambi 
3rd Jane Larner – Boleyn Champagne Charley 
4th Michaela McGrath – Ausdan Karin 
5th Isabela Gheorghiu Crawel Van Dyke 
 
Class 9 Ridden Riding Horse/pony 
1st Denise Foster – Dylan the Villian III 
2nd Katherine Toone - ~Miss Lippy 
3rd Donna Aston – Sequels Solitaire 
4th Sarah Horsnell Woodview Lady Luck 
5th Sarah Norman – Tatty Divine 
6th Charlene Marie Farmer – Sunny III 
7th Georgina Chapman – Beautiful Spirit 
8th Jodie Howe – Master Surprise 
9th Gemma Jones – Valencia V 
10th Danielle Travis – RS Spartacus 
 
Class 10 Ridden Hunter Large/Small 
1st Louise Fox – Magic Moments 
2nd Florence Alice Daly – Loughnatousa Brisco 
3rd Martin Frost – Just Riley 
4th Sarah Norman – Tatty Divine 
5th Amy Smith – Touch & Go 
6th Sarah Horsnell – Woodview Lady Luck 
7th Serena Paige – Corroward Silver Diamond 
8th Sophie Wilson – Kingsford 
 
Class 11a Ridden Cobs hogged 
1stLaura Bendel Seamus 
2nd Katie Clarke Tullcommon Larry 
3rd Zoe Law Rio 
4th Hayley Piggott Smarty 
5thChanell Murray Theo 
6th Mia Cooper Loughrea Prince 
 
Class 11b Ridden Cobs – Trads. 
1st Maria Sayer SD Ghetto Princess 
2nd Tina Sambucci Puzzle 
3rd Rebecca Lee Just Joe 
4th Hope Gimson The Boss Daughter - 4th Joint Dawn Birdsey Splashdown Lenny 
5th Chanelle Farmer CrackerJack 
 
Class 12A Ridden Vet 15-20 
1st Grave Peverall - Bambi 
2nd Grace Richards kinky boots 
3rd Hayley Piggott Smarty 
4th Amanda Docherty Denford Lyric 
5th Joe Norman - Celestial 
6th Jane Larner Boleyn Champagne Charlie 
7th Helen Horwood - Errigal Hero 
8th zoe Law - Rio 
 
Class 12B Ridden Vet 21+ 
1st Sophie Wilson – Kingsford 
2md Lillie Smith – Magic 
3rd Caroline Geary – JayCourt 
4th Mollie Gibson Holt – Shandy 
5th Violet Whitaker – Tommy Tucker 
 
Class 13 – Champs for 8a – 12b 
Champion Izzy Partridge – Danygarn Magic 
R Grace Peverall – Bambi 
 
Class 65 Concours D’Elegance 
1st Caitlin Borland – Drumacre Dreamcatcher 
2nd 408 
3rd Angelina Cameron – Fofsway Oliver 
4th Caitlin Hogg – Shandy 
 
Class 14 Best Turned out Ridden 
1st Keira Jasinski – Dantes Lord Lucas 
2nd Caitlin Borland – Drumacre Dreamcatcher 
3rd Lily Kirby – Capernwray First Adventure 
4th Ella O’Brien – Royalview Tranquility 
5th Olivia Taylor – Phoenix 
6th Oliver cox – Kyleburn Kazek 
 
Class 15 Lead Rein 
1st Tillie Burgess Biggerstaff – Caridines Tarquin 
2nd Lily Kirby -– Capernwray First Adventure 
3rd Elsie Cowell – Rosmarche Cottonwood 
4th Harley Cameron – Shane 
5th Charlotte Cox Bryndefaid Paddington 
6th - Grace Hinchliffe - Lleweni Eleanora 
 
Class 16 First ridden 
1st Ella O’Brien – Royalview Tranquility 
2nd Sarah Kim Kirby – Capernwray First Adventure 
3rd Chloe White – Barford Party time 
4th Kiera Jaskinski – Dantes Lord Lucas 
5th Scarlett Sharp – Mickley Magpie 
6th Lucy Maudlin – Gwynnie 
 
Class 17 Best Rider 16 and under 
1st Joe Norman – Celestial 
2nd Caitlin Borland – Drumacre Dreamcatcher 
3rd Isabela Gheorghiu – Crawel Van Dyke 
4th Kiera Jasinski – Dantes Lord Lucas 
5th Isabel Walker – Mayden Johnny II 
 
Class 18 Champion Ella Obrien – Royalview Tranquility 
R Tillie Burgess Biggerstaff – Caridines Tarquin 
 
Class 20 Family horse/pony 
1st Sophie Lowe – Milo 
2nd Caitlin Borland – Drumacre Dreamcather 
3rd Caroline Geary – JayCourt 
4th AmberJade Backhouse – Mayden Johnny II 
 
Class 21 Novice Rider horse/pony 
1st Olivia Ciccone – Constable 
2nd Ella O’Brien – Royalview Tranquility 
3rd Emma Tuomey Princess Girl 
4th Chanelle Farmer – CrackerJack 
5th Sophie Martindale – Latino Lucy 
 
Class 22 Novice Ridden Horse/pony 
1st Katie Clarke – Tullacommon Larry 
2nd Mia Cooper – Loughrea Prince 
3rd Olivia Ciccone – Constable 
4th Emma Tuomey Princess Girl 
5th Vanessa Osborne – Pippa Longstockings 
6th Sophie Martindale – Latino Lucy 
 
Class 23 show Hunter Pony 
1st Shannon Mulhern – Hello Juno 
2nd Caitlin Borland – Drumacre Dreamcatcher 
3rd Marisha Mullin – Churchill Colleen 
 
Class 24 Show Pony 
1st Chloe White Barford Partytime 
2nd Keira Jasinski – Dantes LordLucas 
3rd Angelina Cameron – Fofsway Oliver 
 
Class 25 – 20-24 
Champ Shannon Mulhern – Hello Juno 
R Chloe White – Barford Partytime 
 
Class 26 In hand foreign/world 
1st Michaela Mcgrath – Ausdan Karin 
2nd Joanne Parker – Auke Fan Leons 
3rd Catherine Legg – Aztec Silverio 
 
Class 27 In hand horse/pony of riding horse type 
1st Abby Cummins – Talk of the Town 
2nd Donna Aston – Sequels Solitaire 
 
Class 28 In hand warmbloods 
1st Donna Aston – Sequels Solitaire 
2nd David Andrews – Guardsman 
 
Class 29 
1st 419 – Michelle Prentice Royalview Tranquilit 
 
Class 30 In hand hunter horse/pony 
1st Jenny Long – Touch & Go 
2nd Kate Borst – Abergavenny Hercorose 
3rd David Andrews – Guardsman 
4th – Sue J Howard – Izzey Carrick 
 
Class 30 In hand hunter/horse pony 
1stJenny Long – Touch & Go 
2nd Kate Borst – Avergavenny Hercorose 
3rd David Andrews – Guardsman 
4th Sue J Howard – Izzey Carrick 
 
Class 31 Champs 26-30 
Champion 419 – Michelle 
R Jenny Long Touch & Go 
 
Class 31 Champs for 26-30 
Champ Michelle Prentice Royalview Tranquility 
R Jenny Long Touch & Go 
 
Class 32 Ridden Foreign/World 
1st Micheal Mcgrath – Ausdan Karin 
 
Class 33 Ridden Warmbloods 
1st Donna Aston – Sequels Solitaire 
 
Class 34b ridden Bred and part arabs 
1st Joe Norman Celestial 
2nd Lisa Waite – Mansionhouse Pretty Woman 
 
Class 35 Retrained Racehorse 
1st Katherine Toone Miss Lippy 
2nd Sass Pledger – Gospel Spirit 
3rd Grace Richards – Kinky Boots 
4th Nicola Woodthorpe Koha 
5th Ciara Mason Celtic Fashion 
6th grace clements – greystoke prince 
 
Class 36 Champs for 32-35 
Champion Donna Aston – Sequels Solitaire 
R Katherine Toone Miss Lippy 
 
Class 37A style and Perf 16 and under 
1st Jodie Howe – Master Surprise 
2nd Isabela Gheorghiu – Crawel Van Dyke 
 
Class 37B style and perf 17 + 
1st Donna Aston – Sequels Solitaire 
2nd Sophie Wilson – Kingsford 
3rd Ann Housden Haweswater Ignatius 
4th Kate Borst – Abergavenny Hercorose 
 
Class 38 Champs 37a and b 
Champ Donna Aston Sequels Solitaire 
R Jodie Hower Master Surprise 
 
Class 40 Nursery Stakes 
1st and champ rebecca Lee – Dark Storm 
 
Class 42A M&M Working Hunter pony Small 
1st Claire Ward Springfield Park Miss bling 
 
Class 42B M&M Working Hunter Pony Large 
1st Tamzin Emmett – Ruiemwood Royal Nicco 
2nd Catherine Lodge Dyrfal Caspian 
3rd Jade Churchman – Frenchfort Prince 
4th Sophie Lowe – Milo 
5th Charlotte Entwhistle –Glantreath Caesar 
 
Class 43 Working hunter pony 
1st Catherine Lodge – Dyrfal Caspian 
2nd Liliana Clarke – Maggie Mae 
3rd Sophie Lowe – Milo 
 
Class 46 – Novice working hunter pony 
1st Liliana Clarke Maggie Mae 
2nd Katie Robinson Wee John 
3rd Rebecca Lee Dark Storm 
 
Class 45 champs for 42 a 42 b 43 and 46 
Champ Clare Ward – Springfield Park Miss Bling 
R Tamzin Emmett Ruiemwood Royal Nicco 
 
Class 44b Working hunter horse 
1st Louise Fox – Magic Moments II 
2nd Cai Robson – Elite Cappuccino 
3rd Florence Alice Daly – Loughnatousa Brisco 
4th Georgina Chapman – Dunnwest Bright Star 
 
Class 47b Novice Working hunter hunter type 
1st Ellie Bierton Shadows Prince 
 
Class 48 Champs for 44b and 47b 
Champ Louise Fox – Magic Moments II 
R Cai Robson – Elite Cappuccino 
 
Class 49 in hand Large M&M 
1st Rachel Hulse – Parvadean Dakota 
2nd Darren Appleton – Dorneyrow Banknote 
3rd – Donna O Hara – Pedwicks Sparkling Lady 
4th Cheryl Waldron -Ystwyth Sand Storm 
5th Joe Smith – Broughton Charge D’Affaires 
6th Katie Smith - Dream Shadow 
 
Class 50 in hand small m&M 
1st Amanda Cox – Kyleburn Kazek 
2nd Katie Clarke – Smoo 
3rd Michelle Prentice – Broadspring Tango 
4th Sarah Kay Lamb – Burrator Vivace 
5th Demi Appleton – Hope Brenin 
6th Charlotte Temple – Forestgate Saffir 
7th Sheila Temple – Penhwynllys Cocopops 
8th Decland Davies – Rhesfair Louise Vuitton 
 
Class 51 in hand un reg and part bred 
1st France Hunt – Boxmoor Tory 
2nd Mollie Gibson Holt – Shandy 
3rd Karen Hicks – Zebedee 
4th Sue J Howard – Izzey Carrick 
5th Skye Collett – Starlight saffy 
6th Michelle Tewnion – Prince Fuzzy 
 
Class 52 Champs for 49-51 
Champ Rachel Hulse – Parvadean Dakota 
R Darren Appleton – Dorneyrow Banknote 
 
Class 53 Ridden pony club not ex 138cm 
1st Jamie vine – Knockraheen Thibault 
2nd Debbie Randall Kirkhamgate Giovanni 
3rd Olivia Taylor – Phoenix 
 
Class 54 Ridden riding club pony ex 138 but not 153cm 
1st Marisha Mullin – Churchill Colleen 
2nd Chanice White – Ollie 
3rd Jade Churchman – Frenchfort Prince 
 
Class 55 – Ridden Riding Club horse 15hh and over 
1st Laura Szuca – Mikey 
2nd Shona Fraser – Mac 
3rd Gemma Jones Valencia V 
4th Joe Norman – Celestial 
5th Jodie Howe – Master Surprise 
6th Danielle Travis RS Spartacus 
 
Class 56 Champs for 53 54 56 
Champion Jamie vine – Knockraheen Thibault 
R Marisha Mullin Churchill Colleen 
 
Class 57 Ridden M&M Large 
1st Laura Smith – Mansion House Just william 
2nd Ann Housden Haweswater Ignatius 
3rd Charlotte French – Flash Jack 
4th Cheryl Waldron – Ystwyth Sand Storm 
5th Lucy Lacey – Dun N Dusted 
6th Charlotte Entwhistle – Glantreath Caesar 
 
Class 58 Ridden M&M small 
1st Michelle Prentice – Broadspring Tango 
2nd Michelle Webb – Hope Brenin 
3rd SarahKay Lamb – Burrator Vivace 
4th Rebecca Lee – Dark Storm 
5th Mai Mawhood – Hakuna Matata 
 
Class 59 Ridden M&M Unreg and part bred 
1st Danielle Ioannou –Garthfach Serrano 
2nd Isabel Walker – Mayden Johnny II 
3rd Sophie Lowe – Milo 
 
Class 60 champs for classes 57-59 
Champion Laura Smith – Mansion House Just William 
R Michelle Prentice – Broadspring Tango 
 
Supreme Classes 
Class 63 Supreme in hand adult 17+ 
Champ – Decland Davies – Londons Pride 
R Rachel Hulse – Parvadean Dakota 
 
Class 62 Supreme Ridden Child 16 years and younger 
Champ Izzy partridge and Danygarn Magic 
R Jamie Vine – Knockraheen Thibault 
 
Class 61 Supreme Ridden Adult 17+ 
Louise Fox – Magic Moments 
Michelle Prentice – Broadspring Tango 
 
OVERALL SUPREME OF CHAMPIONS 
Champion Louise Fox – Magic Moments CTR Supreme of Champions Trophy 
R Decland Davies – Londons pride 
 
Trophies: 
Maggie Richardson Trophy donated by Maggie Richardson in memory of her beloved horse “Charlie” 
In Hand veteran – David Andrews and Guardsman 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
The Santos Ridden Veteran Trophy Donated by Emma Reidy in memory of her Veteran Champion Santos. 
Sophie Wilson and Kingsford 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
CTR Supreme Champion Trophy Louise Fox – Magic Moments 
------------------------------------- 
The Lieselotte Diamond Star Trophy – in hand overall supreme champion 
Donated by the late charlotte maison who passed away in 2015 just a week from the championships. 
Decland Davies – Londons Pride 
-------------------------------------------------------------- 
TC Feeds & Tack Haven Crystal Bowl 
Ridden coloured champ. 
Issy Partridge - Danygarn Magic. 
------------------------------------------------------------ 
 
 
 
SHOW JUMPING CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS 
 
10TH SEPTEMBER 2017 
 
BURY FARM EQUESTRIAN CENTRE, MILL RD, SLAPTON LU7 9BT 
 
Class 80 Mini Ponies 70cn 
1st Frankie Warwick - Vienna Express 
2nd Holly Hudgell - Neva the Diva 
3rd Sophie Barker - Jolity Sidan 
4th Tayla Lawes - Malibu 
5th Sophia Knapp - Tinkerbell 
6th Sissi Herbet - Barney 
 
Class 81 Mini Horses 70cm 
1st Laura Bannard - Lady 
2nd Ruby Barrs - Dilan 
3rd Grace Bunyan - Dee 
4th Rachel Mulford - Sharp Henry 
5th Kerri French - Barcardi 
6th Nicole Woodthorpe - Koha 
 
Class 82 Novice Ponies 80cm 
1st Dayna Ferrier Spot the Nova 
2nd Megan Menzies - Countess Constance 
3rd Katie Robinson - Haribo 
4th Frankie Warwick - Vienna Express 
5th Ruth Buckley - Class Carries itself 
6th Katie Johnson - Cococabana Sunrise 
 
Class 83 Novices Horses 80cm 
1st Bethany Copeman - Call me Nova 
2nd Jo Monkman G Damascus 
3rd Charlotte Gomez - Agent Amber 
4th Hannah Gilbert - Cresta Bay 
5th Kimberley Macey - Beneeko 
6th Abigail Ballard - Peggys Gold 
 
Class 84 small open ponies 90cm 
1st Katie Toulson-Clarke - Nero 
2nd Issi Hinton - The Hooligan 
3rd Amelia Watson Tosca II 
4th Katie Johnson - Cococabana Sunrise 
5th Katie Robinson Haribo 
6th Frankie Warwick - Vienna Express 
 
Class 85 small open horses 90cm 
1st Stacie Amos - Zorba 
2nd Jo Monkman - G Damascus 
3rd Lilly Vine - Castleforbes Victor 
4th Sarah Barrett - Bijou 
5th Kimberely Macey- Beneeko 
6th Natalie Bird - Vishnu 
 
Class 86 Open ponies 1m 
1st Katie Toulson-Clarke – Nero 
2nd Amelia Watson - Tosca II 
 
Class 87 Open Horses 1m 
1st Stacie Amos - zorba 
2nd Sarah Barrett- Bijou 
3rd Natalie Bird - Vishnu 
4th Olivia Poolton - Chater Garden 
5th Cai Robson - Elite Cappuccino 
6th Anita Bloomfield - Rathlacken Starlight 
 
Class 88 - Non Champ 60cm 
1st Holly Hudgell - Neva the Diva 
2nd Tayla Lawes - Malibu 
3rd Ruby Barrs - Marlpoint Mcoist 
4th Kerri French - Barcardi 
5th Ruth Buckley - Foyfins First Lady 
6th Grace Pyne - Churchtown Tom 
 
Class 90 Accumulator 
1st 487 * 
2nd 180 – Stacie Amos Zorba 
3rd 150 – Nieve Baker – Crosstown Tanne 
4th 483 - 483 - Teagan summers - Trebra luck 
5th 121 – Lily Vine – Castleforbes Victor Clover 
6th 489 *